Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Torquay Athletic RFC app

View

South West Division News

Reading Rugby Club Burford Girls Rugby Camp Weds 24th Oct

Burford Girls Rugby Camp Weds 24th Oct

Milton Keynes RUFC Cluster Girls Kick Start Their Season

Well done to the MK girls who put in great performances against Gosford

Reading Rugby Club READING 17 WINDSOR 48

S COUNTIES NORTH - 15 09 2018

Old Centralians RFC Cents have fine win at Swindon

Cents backs run riot in fine away win.

Milton Keynes RUFC Northampton Old Scouts vs MK 2s

Your 2nd Team for tomorrows away trip to Old Scouts

Brixham RFC This Saturday Crusaders host Torquay in friendly at Astley Park - please come and support

No Devon Merit Table 1 fixture this week, so Crusaders try out 'new' players for game against Torquay

Match Reports

Penryn RFC

Tavistock 3 Penryn 39

Penryn made it two wins in a row and recorded their first away victory of the season, with a comprehensive victory over Tavistock 39-3 on Saturday.

Plymstock Albion Oaks 25 Penryn 20

Penryn’s season didn’t get off to the best start, as they suffered an opening day defeat at the hands of Plymstock Albion Oaks.

Penryn 40 South Malton 3

Penryn got off the mark for the season with a convincing home bonus point victory against newly promoted South Malton.

Honiton RFC

Lanner, Away fixture Postponed

15th Sept 2018

Home Win Torquay 1st xv

won 34 - 12

Honiton win first league outing at a canter.. 3 - 59

Ton change gear in second half to score at will.

Withycombe RFC

Tanton Double puts Withies back on track

Two tries from Lee Tanton puts withies back on track with a win against Hayle

Three Tries Makes for a Very Merry Sperry

Withycombe notch up a fifty burger as the put Lanner to the sword

Schedule
Sat 22 Sep
Bude vs Lanner
League 15:00
Honiton vs Hayle
League 15:00
Liskeard-Looe vs Torquay Athletic
League 15:00
Penryn vs Topsham
League 15:00
Pirates Amateurs vs Tavistock
League 15:00
Plymouth Argaum vs South Molton
League 15:00
Plymstock Albion Oaks vs Withycombe
League 15:00
Sat 29 Sep
Hayle vs Bude
League 15:00
Lanner vs Liskeard-Looe
League 15:00
South Molton vs Plymstock Albion Oaks
League 15:00
Tavistock vs Plymouth Argaum
League 15:00
Topsham vs Pirates Amateurs
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors